Bergamot Essential Oil 10ml
Botanical name: Citrus bergamia Risso et Poit
Common name: Bergamot bergaptene free
Plant part: Fruit peel
Extraction method: Cold expression of crude oil which then undergoes molecular distillation to produce Bergamot Bergaptene Free Oil.
Common uses: Bergamot essential oil has an uplifting aroma which has been known to uplift the mood. In skin care it can be used for oily skin types.
Strength of aroma: Medium
Aromatic scent: Fresh, sweet, characteristic of the rind of the fruit
Caution: No known toxicity. Avoid during pregnancy.